Falcon Champions

FHSAA Regional Champions:
2012 Wrestling – Class 1A-Region 2

FHSAA Regional Runner Ups:
2018 Girls Basketball – Class 6A-Region 2
2018 Volleyball – Class 6A-Region 2
2017 Volleyball – Class 6A-Region 2
2013 Volleyball – Class 5A-Region 2
2012 Girls Golf – Class 1A-Region 3
2012 Volleyball – Class 5A-Region 4

FHSAA District Champions:
2018 Girls Volleyball – Class 6A-District 8
2017 Boys Tennis – Class 2A-District 8
2017 Girls Volleyball – Class 6A-District 8
2016 Volleyball – Class 6A-District 8
2014 Boys Tennis – Class 2A-District 8
2014 Girls Tennis – Class 2A-District 8
2013 Volleyball – Class 5A-District 8
2013 Girls Golf – Class 2A-District 13
2012 Wrestling – Class 1A-District 8
2012 Softball – Class 5A-District 8
2012 Girls Golf – Class 1A-District 9
2012 Boys Soccer – Class 3A-District 8
2011 Girls Golf – Class 1A-District 9

FHSAA District Runner Ups:
2018 Girls Tennis – Class 2A-District 8
2018 Girls Basketball – Class 6A-District 6 
2017 Girls Tennis – Class 2A-District 8
2016 Girls Golf – Class 2A-District 13
2015 Volleyball – Class 5A-District 8
2015 Girls Golf – Class 2A-District 13
2014 Volleyball – Class 5A-District 8
2014 Girls Golf – Class 2A-District 13
2013 Wrestling – Class 2A-District 9
2012 Football – Class 5A-District 6 (Tie with ZHS and AHS)
2012 Boys Golf – Class 1A-District 9
2012 Volleyball – Class 5A-District 8
2011 Football – Class 5A-District 6
2011 Boys Golf – Class 1A-District 9

Sunshine Athletic Conference Champions:
2017 Volleyball
2013 Wrestling
2012 Wrestling

Individual FHSAA State Placers:
2019 Weightlifting – Class 1A – Karissa Brosnan – 2nd – 183 Pounds
2019 Weightlifting – Class 1A – Isabel Martinez – 2nd – 110 Pounds
2015 Weightlifting – Class 1A – Jamal Brooks – 5th – 199 Pounds
2014 Weightlifting – Class 1A – Davion Sutton – 5th – 199 Pounds
2014 Weightlifting – Class 1A – Josh Ortiz – 6th – 119 Pounds
2014 Wrestling – Class 2A – Nicco Lightfoot – 3rd – 182 Pounds
2014 Wrestling – Class 2A – Andrew Scherer – 4th – 160 Pounds
2014 Wrestling – Class 2A – Cole Manion – 5th – 120 Pounds
2013 Swimming – Class 2A – William Haas – 9th – 100 Yard Back
2013 Wrestling – Class 1A – Colin Hahn – 2nd – 182 Pounds
2013 Wrestling – Class 1A – Nicco Lightfoot – 4th – 170 Pounds
2013 Wrestling – Class 1A – Andrew Scherer – 4th – 145 Pounds
2013 Wrestling – Class 1A – Kelly Meus – 6th – 285 Pounds
2012 Wrestling – Class 1A – Mike Hahn – 2nd – 220 Pounds
2012 Wrestling – Class 1A – Troy Reed – 4th – 113 Pounds
2012 Wrestling – Class 1A – Sean Speer – 4th – 120 Pounds
2012 Boys Track & Field – Class 5A – James Bullock – 8th – High Jump
2011 Boys Golf – Class 1A – Austin Padova – T-6th
2011 Wrestling – Class 1A – Mike Hahn – 4th – 215 Pounds

West Sunshine Athletic Conference Athletes of the Year:
2018 Football Offensive Player of the Year – Jayvon Wilson
2018 Girls Tennis Athlete of the Year – Kirbea Harrell
2018 Girls Distance Runner of the Year – Amanda Bohm
2018 Baseball Player of the Year – Gunnar Hoglund
2018 Florida Dairy Farmers 1st Team All State Girls Basketball – India Lewis
2018 Girls Basketball Player of the Year – India Lewis
2017 Girl Tennis Athlete of the Year – Kirbea Harrell
2017 Girls Field Event Athlete of the Year – Lindsey Christianson
2017 Wrestler of the Year – Cole Coyne
2017 Volleyball Player of the Year – Kirbea Harrell
2016 Girls Basketball Player of the Year – Megan Tate
2016 Boys Diver of the Year – Jerry Lagos